24
May
JMA Support
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Reading

Wednesday the 24th of May.

24
May
LLS Meeting.
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Call A. K.

25
May
Aurues Induction
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Didcot

26
May
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support

03
June
C9xVslcWAAIXcye.jpg-large
BAMEed Unconscious Bias Conference
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

For more details please visit www.bit.ly/bameedunconference 

05
June
St Peter’s Church of England Middle School- INSET
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
SL4 2QY

Whole day INSET

06
June
Whitefied School- Twilight Training
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW2 1TR

Twilight Training on Flipped Classrooms

07
June
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

Wednesday the 7th and Thursday the 8th of June

09
June
Bradford Grammar School- Whole Day Training
9:00 am - 4:30 pm

Whole Day series of workshops

09
June
British Council Workshops
6:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Nottingham

E-Twinnings Residential Event.
Running workshops across the days.

12
June
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support
* Monday 12th and Thursday 15th of June

12
June
Aureus Parent Induction Evening
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Didcot

12th of June.

14
June
Aureus Induction
8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Parent/Student Consultations.

14
June
Screen Shot 2017-03-27 at 16.43.58
Keynote Speaker- #TMHerts
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Hertfordshire

Sign up here to attend!
 

15
June
Essa Academy- INSET/Workshops
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Essa Academy

15th and 16th of June.
Whole Day Workshops/INSETs

17
June
Northern Rocks Event
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Offering a workshop.
Info here- https://northernrocks2017.wordpress.com/speakers-so-far/

19
June
Engaging Boys- Basingstoke
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Basingstoke

Workshops and Assemblies

20
June
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support
* Tuesday 20th

21
June
London Leadership Strategy- GLF
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Aureus

Whole School SEND review Training

21
June
C62i_ZiWgAA6S_T
Keynote Speaker- #TMReading17
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Reading College

Keynote Presentation.
Sign up here.

22
June
JMA Support
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Reading

Thursday 22nd of June

22
June
#BAMEed Diversity Panel at the Festival of Education
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Wellington College

Info here.

22
June
Screen Shot 2017-03-29 at 21.39.56
Keynote Speaker- LeadMeet Twickenham
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Radnor House

Keynote speaker at Radnor House, Leadmeet- sign up here.

23
June
Festival of Education- Speaker
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Wellington College

Info here.
I will be delivering a talk on Engaging and Inspiring Teachers

26
June
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support

27
June
Aureus Induction Visits
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

27th June

28
June
North Lincs LA- SENCO conference
9:00 am - 3:30 pm
North Lincs

Keynote and Workshop

29
June
Keynote Speaker- #TMWalsall
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Details to follow.

01
July
IWD #WomenED Event
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

In Aureus School, Didcot, Oxford. I will be leading a workshop.

02
July
SLT Strategy Day
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Didcot

Aureus School

04
July
SLE Conference- Harris
9:00 am - 7:00 pm
Essex

05
July
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support
Monday the 3rd, Wednesday 5th and Thursday 6th of July

07
July
NQT Conference
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sussex

Running workshops

10
July
Aureus Induction Week
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Aureus Induction Week.

Monday 10/7 STAFF INDUCTION
Tuesday 11/7 STAFF INDUCTION
Wednesday 12/7  STAFF INDUCTION
Thursday 13/7 STAFF INDUCTION
Friday 14/7 STAFF INDUCTION

31
July
Teach First Training Camp
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Leeds

July 31st and August the 1st. Leeds

29
August
Brighton College- Bangkok
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Bangkok

Two day training.
Day 1- NQTs
Day 2- Leadership Team
29th and 30th of August.
 

23
September
#WomenEd #SENDed Networking & Development Event
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Workshop on SEND
and Leadmeet presentation on BAMEed

20
October
TSCA INSET Day
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Wakefield

Whole Day INSET

30
October
DASP PD Day
8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Dorset

Whole Day Workshops

23
May
MITA Training
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
London

Maximising The Impact of Teaching Assistants Training- LLS.
 
Phone meeting at 3.30pm.

22
May
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support- Monday 22nd of May
 

18
May
Our Lady St Johns- INSET & Workshops
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Whole Day INSET & Workshops

16
May
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support
* Monday 15th and Tuesday 16th

13
May
2322-204
Residential SENCO Conference
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Swindon

Details here.

12
May
Eden Girls’ Slough
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Slough

Deep Dive Day

11
May
Meet Inclusion Team- GLF Epson
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Epsom

Epson GLF

11
May
Aureus Induction
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Transition Preparation

11
May
Glyn School in Epsom
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Epsom

10
May
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:30 pm

School Support
* Tuesday 9th and Wednesday 10th of May

05
May
Possible MITA
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
London

2nd and 5th of May…

05
May
LLS Meeting
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
London

MITA Project Involvement

04
May
JMA School Support
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Reading

School Support
(Need to rearrange 5th of May).

03
May
St Peter’s Church of England Middle School- Twilight
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Twilight Training

02
May
C60L6o7WoAcL4by.png-large
Keynote Speaker- TMSouthWales
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sign up here!

29
April
Online Blog Development Day- School Contract
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Reading

Whole Day Build

28
April
John Madjeski Academy- Whole Day Review
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Reading

Deep Dive Faculty Focus

27
April
Meet School Improvement
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Reading

26
April
West Walsall E-ACT Academy- Twilight
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
WS2 9UA

Twilight on Raising Boys Attainment

25
April
Dame Elizabeth Cadbury Academy- Workshops
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Birmingham

Running 1/2 day workshops

24
April
West Walsall E-ACT Academy INSET
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
WS2 9UA

Whole Day INSET

22
April
cover teacher
Cover Teacher Training Course
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
RM16 6SA

Delivering training for cover teachers.
Details here.

21
April
c1kekmrxcaaoxeq-jpg-large
UK Blog Awards Night
6:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Attending as a finalist. http://www.blogawardsuk.co.uk/ukba2017/entries/try-teaching

20
April
Aureus School
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Aureus School

Preparation and Planning

18
March
TEDx Norwich Speaker!
9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Part of 25 people chosen to speak at one of TEDx local events.
Click here for more details!
#Excited

04
February
#Teach17
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Panel member for #BAMEed and for What Makes Great Teaching

30
January
Hip Hop Ed Event
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Click here to attend- https://www.eventbrite.com/e/hip-hop-racism-and-education-pt-ii-tickets-31235152181?aff=mcivte&mc_eid=4b76bf9770&mc_cid=2006678d08 

28
January
Diversity Grant Coaching Day
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Coaching aspirant BAME educators

27
January
Hosting #TMBett17
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Compering at the Excel Arena, London for the worlds largest TeachMeet.
#TMBett17

06
December
06
December
Twilight Training in Essex
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Essex

28
November
23
November
23
November
19
November
Hip Hop Racism and Education
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sign up here to attend!

16
November
BAME Network Meeting- Teach First
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sign up here to attend!
https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/teach-first-bame-network-town-hall-meeting-tickets-28475258264

11
November
14
October
27
September
02
September
Launch of TryThisTeaching
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
UK

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.